Unit Liaison List

Unit Development Financial HRMS Research Student
Air Force Officer Education Program Mehjabeen Moulvi Mehjabeen Moulvi Mehjabeen Moulvi
Alumni Association Kristen Hall Kristin Hall Katie Ehnis Katie Ehnis
Architecture, Engineering & Construction (AEC) Sarah Jarzembowski Jeffrey Haviland Carol Righi Kimberly Kiernan
Army Officer Education Program Mehjabeen Moulvi Mehjabeen Moulvi Mehjabeen Moulvi
Art & Design, School of Nan Pozios Mahendra Kumar Mahendra Kumar Mahendra Kumar Veronica Falandino
Athletics Brian Kegler Andra Krievs Andra Krievs William Garcia
AVP Enrollment Management Kelly Alber-Drake Nichele Moses Tammy Bimer
AVP for Finance Lori Preis Roxanne Ross Lori Preis Lori Preis
Bentley Historical Library Angela Clark Angela Clark Angela Clark Angela Clark Angela Clark
Business Engagement Center Dimitra James Jena Ault Patricia Smith Kathy Devereux
Center for Academic Innovation Michael Daniel Michael Daniel Michael Daniel Michael Daniel
Center for Educational Outreach Julie Kelley Julie Kelley Julie Kelley
Center for Reseach on Learning and Teaching (CRLT) Brian Konz Brian Konz Brian Konz Brian Konz
CEW+ (Center for Education of Women) Jamie Zawistowski Jamie Zawistowski Jamie Zawistowski Jamie Zawistowski Jamie Zawistowski
Confucius Institute Mehjabeen Moulvi Mehjabeen Moulvi Jo Ann Preissner Jo Ann Preissner
Dearborn Campus Linda Jacoby Stacy Eglinton Rima Berry-Hung Patricia Turnbull Stacy Eglinton
Dentistry, School of Thalia Jaimez Diane Thomas Joshua Weil Patrick Lagua Patricia Katcher
Education, School of Krissa Rumsey Monica Wikaryasz Leea Allerding Stephanie Hensel Shamille Orr
Engineering, College of December Therrien Borislav Atansov Jennifer Piper Rick Wintergerst Andrea Bolash
Environment and Sustainability (SEAS), School for Matt Kasten Shelly Baczkowski D'Shaundra Payne Teresa Herrick Kim Elliott
Executive VP & Chief Financial Officer Lil Mazza Lori Preis Roxanne Ross Sean Freiberg Amie Robison
Financial Analysis Lori Preis Lori Preis Lori Preis Lori Preis
Financial Operations Kevin Riegle Christin Roth Sally Czarniecki Bryan Vansickle Bryan Howard
Flint Campus Sheila Currier Dalana Riley Dee Dee Hurley Joanne DeVore Beth Manning
Ford School of Public Policy Sue Johnson Laura Kaminski Doug Bunce Laura Kaminski Beth Soboleski
Information and Technology Services (ITS) Lil Mazza Sean Freiberg Sean Freiberg Sean Freiberg Amie Robison
Information, School of Lauren Cecil Todd Ayotte Deborah Apsley Rebecca O'Brien Laura Elgas
Innovation Partnerships Jena Ault Jena Ault Patricia Smith Kathy Devereux Patricia Smith
Institute for Continuing Legal Education (ICLE) Jennifer Borden Stephanie Fowler Stephanie Fowler
Institute for Research on Women & Gender (IRWG) Jena Ault Jena Ault Patricia Smith Kathy Devereux Patricia Smith
Institute for Social Research (ISR) Henry Jewell Kurt Rigg Leigh Anne Cutcher Kerri Cross Kurt Rigg
International Center Pamela Drake Samantha Linden Shelli Aldrich-Reed Janel Sutkus Louise Baldwin
Investment Office Coleen Akemann Coleen Akemann Coleen Akemann
Kinesiology, School of Louis Perdue Nancy Stock Jacqueline Niven Elizabeth Tropiano Shannon Hennessey
Knight-Wallace Fellows Mehjabeen Moulvi Mehjabeen Moulvi Jo Ann Preissner
Law School Jennifer Borden Christina Luo Jenny Rickard Christina Luo Rashida Douglas
Life Sciences Institute Alyson Carter Danielle Smith Erin Stephens Danielle Smith Erin Stephens
Literature, Science and the Arts (LSA), College of Hanah Wilkins Krista Farmer Patrick Smitowski Anne Thomson Ashlee Wolfe
Logistics, Transportation & Parking Paul Hutchinson Teresa Bareis Kimberly Kiernan Teresa Bareis
Mary A. Rackham Institute Michele Siegal Victoria Dudley Remy Rincher Sebastian Beckley
Matthaei Botanical Gardens and Nichols Arboretum Meredith Olson Rachel Bernecker Rachel Bernecker David Michener Jo Ann Preissner
Medical School Janet Schonscheck Krishna Patel Cherie Saunders Heather Offhaus Pamela Cupitt
Men's Glee Club Michelle Terrell Amy Truckey Tony Arterberry Laura Hoffman
Merit Network Kathy Micheli Michael Prieur Sunny Shaw Kathy Micheli
Michigan Creative Lisa Jeffreys Lisa Jeffreys
Michigan Health Corporation Janet Schonscheck Eric Kratochwill Eric Kratochwill Heather Offhaus
Michigan Medicine (UMHS) Janet Schonscheck Anne McCrory Darci Hoag Heather Offhaus Darci Hoag
Michigan Public Media and Radio Laurence Jonas Cynthia Payne Cynthia Payne Ellen Han Cynthia Payne
Museum of Art Terri Gable Terri Gable Terri Gable Terri Gable
Music, Theatre, and Dance, School of Maria Paterno Eli Salembier Amy Truckey Michelle Terrell Laura Hoffman
National Center for Institutional Diversity Hanah D Wilkins Krista Farmer Marie Ting Angela Ebreo Marie Ting
Navy Officer Education Program Pam Drake Mehjabeen Moulvi Mehjabeen Moulvi Mehjabeen Moulvi Mehjabeen Moulvi
News Service Eric Sortor Eric Sortor Eric Sortor Eric Sortor
Nursing, School of Kelly Palkowski Maureen Coerdt Lori Ristau Karen Kirchner Maureen Coerdt
Office of Academic Multicultural Initiatives (OAMI) Julie Kelley Julie Kelley Julie Kelley Sharon Burch
Office of Budget and Planning Pat McClanahan Patricia McClanahan Patricia McClanahan Tammy Bimer Tammy Bimer
Office of Financial Aid (OFA) Jeanie Moody-Novak Matt Mueller M. Elaine Kinloch Peter Hurley M. Elaine Kinloch
Office of New Student Programs (ONSP) Kelly Alber-Drake Nichele Moses John Rising
Office of Research and Sponsored Projects Jena Ault Jena Ault Patricia Smith Melissa Karby Patricia Smith
Office of Student Publications Kathy Ciesinski Kathy Ciesinski Kathy Ciesinski Kathy Ciesinski
Office of the General Counsel Kevin Riegle Beth Humpert Beth Humpert
Office of the President Pam Drake Eric Sortor Erika Hrabec Eric Sortor Eric Sortor
Office of Undergraduate Admissions (OUA) Kelly Alber-Drake Nichele Moses Jami Kominek
Office of University Audits Jackie Kimmel Jackie Kimmel Tina Foley Jackie Kimmel
Office of University Development Kevin Riegle David Lahie David Lahie Maureen Martin Kevin Riegle
Palmer Commons Amy Nelson Shelli Aldrich-Reed Amy Nelson
Pharmacy, College of Susan Fitzpatrick Meegan Novara Jodie Mason Dressler Sheree Temple Mark Nelson
Plant Operations Paul Hutchinson Teresa Bareis Kimberly Kiernan
Procurement Services Stacy Weller Stacy Weller Stacy Weller Stacy Weller
Provost & Executive VP for Academic Affairs Jo Ann Preissner Erin Fluharty Jo Ann Preissner Tammy Bimer
Public Health, School of Michael Sullivant Lara Trocchio Andrea Lubetkin Brian Ralph Mary Beth Carroll
Public Safety & Security Teresa Oesterle Teresa Oesterle Kimberly Kiernan Teresa Oesterle
Rackham School of Graduate Studies Michele Siegal Sebastian Beckley Tom Mull Sebastian Beckley Shih-Wen Wu
Radrick Farms Andra Krievs Andra Krievs
Recreational Sports (Division of Student Life) Pam Drake Samantha Ann Linden Shelli Aldrich-Reed Samantha Ann Linden
Registrar's Office Jeannie Moody-Novak Nichele Moses Kelly Alber-Drake Peggy Guevara
Ross School of Business Melissa Cox Annie Atkinson Pam Shorter Vickie Earl Douglas Thomas
Shared Services Center Steven Cheesewright Steven Cheesewright Steven Cheesewright Chris Nichols Steven Cheesewright
Social Work, School of Halla Jomaa-Jouney Ryan Bankston Kristen Miller Ryan Bankston Ryan Bankston
Student Life Pam Drake, Kyle Nowels Samantha Linden Shelli Aldrich-Reed Janel Sutkus Samantha Linden
Taubman College of Architecture & Urban Planning (TCAUP) Julia Broadway Megan Xu Ann Luke Caitlin Conway Stacey Shimones
Transportation Research Institute (UMTRI) Emily Hamilton Emily Hamilton Emily Hamilton Emily Hamilton
Treasurer's Office Kevin Riegle Annette Hartley Annette Hartley Annette Hartley
Treasurer's Office - Risk Management Jason Lehn Roxanne Ross Roxanne Ross
University Health Service (Division of Student Life) Pam Drake Andrew Frazier Sharde Brandy Janel Sutkus Andrew Frazier
University Housing (Division of Student Life) Pam Drake Samantha Linden Patty Briegel Janel Sutkus Samantha Linden
University Human Resources Chris White Peggy Sheagren Peggy Sheagren Peggy Sheagren
University Library Kevin Riegle Sinilga Wang Richard Schrader Sinilga Wang Sinilga Wang
University Musical Society Rachelle Lesko Carmen Rodriguez Carmen Rodriguez Carmen Rodriguez
University Press Gabriela Beres Richard Schrader Hongyun Theros Gabriela Beres
University Unions (Division of Student Life) Pam Drake Samantha Linden Shelli Aldrich-Reed Janel Sutkus Samantha Linden
VP & Secretary of the University Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan
VP for Communications Eric Sortor Eric Sortor Eric Sortor Eric Sortor
VP for Government Relations Eric Sortor Eric Sortor Eric Sortor Eric Sortor Eric Sortor
William L. Clements Library Anne Bennington-Helber Shneen Coldiron Shneen Coldiron Shneen Coldiron Shneen Coldiron