Unit Liaison List

Unit Development Financial HRMS Research Student
Air Force Officer Education Program Debbie Harju Debbie Harju Debbie Harju
Alumni Association Danielle Mukamal Kristin Hall Katie Ehnis Katie Ehnis
Architecture, Engineering & Construction (AEC) Sarah Jarzembowski Jeffrey Haviland Carol Righi Kimberly Kiernan
Army Officer Education Program Debbie Harju Debbie Harju Debbie Harju
Art & Design, School of Amber Connell Mahendra Kumar Mahendra Kumar Mahendra Kumar Joann McDaniel
Athletics Joan Henry Andra Krievs Andra Krievs Kelly Robinson
AVP Enrollment Management Kelly Alber-Drake Nichele Moses Tammy Bimer
AVP for Facilities and Operations Kimberly Kiernan Leti Rastigue Kimberly Kiernan
AVP for Finance Sharon Aksamit Sharon Aksamit Sharon Aksamit
Bentley Historical Library Angela Clark Angela Clark Angela Clark Angela Clark Angela Clark
Business Engagement Center Kristina Bee Patricia Smith Patricia Smith Patricia Smith
Center for Educational Outreach Julie Kelley Julie Kelley Julie Kelley
Center for Human Growth and Development Patricia Smith Patricia Smith Patricia Smith Patricia Smith Patricia Smith
Center for Reseach on Learning and Teaching (CRLT) Brian Konz Brian Konz Brian Konz Brian Konz
Center for the Education of Women (CEW) Jamie Zawistowski Jamie Zawistowski Jamie Zawistowski Jamie Zawistowski Jamie Zawistowski
Confucius Institute Debbie Harju Debbie Harju Jo Ann Preissner Jo Ann Preissner
Dearborn Campus Linda Jacoby Stacy Eglinton Rima Berry-Hung John Cristiano Stacy Eqlinton
Dentistry, School of Thalia Jaimez Margaret Venema Natalie Brown Melissa Karby Patricia Katcher
Digital Education & Innovation Kathleen Bauer Kathleen Bauer Tammy Bimer
Education, School of Krissa Rumsey Monica Wikaryasz Nancy Lynn Fleming Patricia Kraus Vinita Bolleddu
Engineering, College of December Therrien Paul Gorny Christina Truskowski Linda Forsyth Julia Jackson
Environment and Sustainability (SEAS), School for Amy Novak Shelly Baczkowski Kela McClure Teresa Herrick Kim Elliott
Environment Health & Safety (EHS) Lukeland Gentles Leti Rastigue Kimberly Kiernan
Executive VP & Chief Financial Officer Lil Mazza Sharon Aksamit Roxanne Ross Amie Robison
Executive VP for Medical Affairs Janet Schonscheck Debby Rentschler Darci Hoag Heather Offhaus Darci Hoag
Financial Analysis Sharon Aksamit Sharon Aksamit Sharon Aksamit Sharon Aksamit
Financial Operations Jarrod Van Kirk Roxanne Ross Bryan Vansickle Deborah Lindsley
Flint Campus Brent Nickola Dalana Riley Dee Dee Hurley Erin Kingsley Beth Manning
Ford School of Public Policy Isslam Moubarak Alexandra Thebaud Doug Bunce Alexandra Thebaud Beth Soboleski
Information and Technology Services (ITS) Lil Mazza Sean Freiberg Karen Sloan Sean Freiberg Amie Robison
Information, School of Andrea Daly Todd Ayotte Deborah Apsley Rebecca O'Brien Laura Elgas
Institute for Continuing Legal Education (ICLE) Jennifer Borden Stephanie Fowler Stephanie Fowler
Institute for Research on Women & Gender (IRWG) Patricia Smith Patricia Smith Patricia Smith Patricia Smith
Institute for Social Research (ISR) Jennifer Puckett Kurt Rigg Derek Moss Kerri Cross Kurt Rigg
International Center Pamela Drake Samantha Linden Shelli Aldrich-Reed Simone Himbeault Taylor Louise Baldwin
Investment Office Coleen Akemann Coleen Akemann Coleen Akemann
Kinesiology, School of Louis Perdue Nancy Stock Jacqueline Niven Elizabeth Tropiano Shannon Hennessey
Knight-Wallace Fellows Debbie Harju Debbie Harju Jo Ann Preissner
Law Library Jennifer Borden Christina Luo Leigh Anne Cutcher Christina Luo Jane Ozanich
Law School Jennifer Borden Christina Luo Leigh Anne Cutcher Christina Luo Jane Ozanich
Life Sciences Institute Alyson Carter Danielle Smith Erin Stephens Danielle Smith Erin Stephens
Literature, Science and the Arts, College of Hanah Wilkins Krista Farmer Patrick Smitowski Linda Chadwick JoAnn Peraino
Logistics, Transportation & Parking Alice Bartley Susan Kennedy Kimberly Kiernan Susan Kennedy
Mary A. Rackham Institute Melissa Herter Victoria Dudley Brenda Foster Laura Avery
Matthaei Botanical Gardens and Nichols Arboretum Meredith Olson Rachel Powers Heather Hunter Karen Sikkenga Jo Ann Preissner
Medical School Janet Schonscheck Debby Rentschler Debra Komorowski Heather Offhaus Pamela Cupitt
Men's Glee Club Christian Rafidi Amy Truckey Tony Arterberry Laura Hoffman
Merit Network Kathy Micheli Michael Prieur Karen Alberti Kathy Micheli
Michigan Creative Vicky Edwards Vicky Edwards
Michigan Health Corporation Janet Schonscheck Bev Nugent Bev Nugent Heather Offnaus
Michigan Medicine (UMHS) Janet Schonscheck Debby Rentschler Darci Hoag Heather Offhaus Darci Hoag
Michigan Public Media and Radio Laurence Jonas Cynthia Payne Cynthia Payne Ellen Han Cynthia Payne
Museum of Art Terri Gable Terri Gable Kathryn Huss Terri Gable
Music, Theatre, and Dance, School of Jillian Neill Christian Rafidi Amy Truckey Christian Rafidi Laura Hoffman
National Center for Institutional Diversity Brenton Nickola Krista Farmer Marie Ting Angela Ebreo Marie Ting
Navy Officer Education Program Pam Drake Debbie Harju Debbie Harju Debbie Harju
News Service Carmen Rodriguez Carmen Rodriguez
Nursing, School of Jodi Smolek Maureen Coerdt Lori Ristau Karen Kirchner Lori Stautz
Office of Academic Multicultural Initiatives (OAMI) Julie Kelley Lumas Helaire Julie Kelley Christine Wylie
Office of Budget and Planning Pat McClanahan Patricia McClanahan Patricia McClanahan Tammy Bimer Tammy Bimer
Office of Financial Aid (OFA) Jeanie Moody-Novak Matt Mueller M. Elaine Kinloch Peter Hurley M. Elaine Kinloch
Office of New Student Programs (ONSP) Julia Hower Julia Hower Julia Hower
Office of Research and Sponsored Projects Patricia Smith Patricia Smith Patricia Smith Kathy Devereux Patricia Smith
Office of Student Publications Kathy Ciesinski Kathy Ciesinski Kathy Ciesinski Kathy Ciesinski
Office of Technology Transfer Laura Dickey Patricia Smith Patricia Smith Patricia Smith Patricia Smith
Office of the General Counsel Maria Zampierollo Beth Humpert Beth Humpert
Office of the President Pam Drake Carmen Rodriguez Erika Hrabec Carmen Rodriguez Carmen Rodriguez
Office of Undergraduate Admissions (OUA) Kelly Alber-Drake Nichele Moses Rita Fredrick
Office of University Audits Jackie Kimmel Jackie Kimmel Jeannie Kain Jackie Kimmel
Office of University Development Maria Zampierollo David Lahie David Lahie Maureen Martin Maria Zampierollo
Palmer Commons Amy Nelson Patrice Briegel Amy Nelson
Pharmacy, College of Susan Fitzpatrick Meegan Novara Jodie Mason Dressler Janet Mitchell Mark Nelson
Plant Operations Lukeland Gentles Teresa Bareis Kimberly Kiernan
Procurement Services Sarah Van Brakel Sally Czarniecki Sarah Van Brakel Sarah Van Brakel
Provost & Executive VP for Academic Affairs Jo Ann Preissner Erin Fluharty Jo Ann Preissner Tammy Bimer
Public Health, School of Michael Sullivant Ellen Crissey Andrea Lubetkin Ellen Crissey Adam Dion Ancira-Corrigan
Public Safety & Security Teresa Oesterle Teresa Oesterle Kimberly Kiernan Teresa Oesterle
Rackham School of Graduate Studies Melissa Herter Laura Avery Tom Mull Laura Avery Rex Patterson
Radrick Farms Andra Krievs Andra Krievs
Recreational Sports (Division of Student Life) Pam Drake Samantha Ann Linden Patrice Briegel Samantha Ann Linden
Registrar's Office Jeannie Moody-Novak Nichele Moses Kelly Alber-Drake Peggy Guevara
Ross School of Business Betsy Dooley Aaron Valeska Chelsey Daly Brian Jones, Jennifer Huntington Douglas Thomas
Shared Services Center Brittany Stewart Brittany Stewart Brittany Stewart Brittany Stewart
Social Work, School of Susan Himle Candace Terhune-Flannery Candace Terhune-Flannery Scott Stanfill Candace Terhune-Flannery
Student Life Pam Drake, Kyle Nowels Samantha Linden Shelli Aldrich-Reed Simone Himbeault Taylor Samantha Linden
Taubman College of Architecture & Urban Planning (TCAUP) Julia Broadway Linda Mills Linda Mills Linda Mills Stacey Shimones
Transportation Research Institute (UMTRI) Jessica Durkin Jessica Durkin Jessica Durkin Jessica Durkin
Treasurer's Office Maria Zampierollo Matthew Deseck Annette Hartley Matthew Deseck Annette Hartley
Treasurer's Office - Risk Management Jason Lehn Roxanne Ross Roxanne Ross
University Health Service (Division of Student Life) Pam Drake Andrew Frazier Michelle Thornsberry Simone Himbeault Taylor Andrew Frazier
University Housing (Division of Student Life) Pam Drake Kim Strickland Patty Briegel Simone Himbeault Taylor Kim Strickland
University Human Resources Chris White Diane Vasquez Diane Vasquez
University Library Maria Zampierollo Patricia Scott Richard Schrader Hongyun Theros Hongyun Theros
University Musical Society Rachelle Lesko Carmen Rodriguez Carmen Rodriguez Carmen Rodriguez
University Press Gabriela Beres Richard Schrader Hongyun Theros Gabriela Beres
University Unions (Division of Student Life) Pam Drake Samantha Linden Patty Briegel Simone Himbeault Taylor Samantha Linden
VP & Secretary of the University Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan Patrick Ryan
VP for Communications Carmen Rodriguez Carmen Rodriguez
VP for Government Relations Carmen Rodriguez Carmen Rodriguez Carmen Rodriguez Carmen Rodriguez
William L. Clements Library Anne Bennington-Helber Shneen Coldiron Shneen Coldiron Shneen Coldiron Shneen Coldiron